Sale
{{ productAwardLocalized.Quote }}

TCR Advanced SL 0 - RED E-Tap

2018

£4550.00 £7699.00

Available sizes: S, M, ML, L
In store only

Contact

What is my size?

Please note that in order to improve our delivery service for the long-term, we have had to suspend all Gear dispatches while we set up our new operation. We will be dispatching again as soon as we are able, and we apologise for the inconvenience this causes – Bikes are unaffected and we continue to send as normal

Share

KING OF THE MOUNTAINS. THE RACE LEADER’S JERSEY. ANY RACE, ANY TIME, THIS LEGENDARY ROAD MACHINE IS A ProVEN WINNER.

Power up steep climbs. Sprint for the finish. Whatever the race situation, the legendary TCR Advanced SL gives you an advantage. It’s built on the lightest road frameset ever produced by Giant, and it boasts an unrivaled stiffness-to-weight ratio for pure speed and efficiency. The Variant integrated seatpost design delivers a sublime ride quality to soak up road vibrations and reduce fatigue during your longest rides. And its proven Compact Road Design gives it the perfect blend of razor-sharp handling and control. From the mountains to the flats, start to finish, TCR Advanced SL is a legendary all-rounder with a long list of race wins to prove it. Tubeless Ready

  • Advanced SL-grade carbon composite frame with integrated Variant carbon composite seatpost
  • Advanced SL-grade carbon composite fork with full-composite OverDrive 2 steerer
  • SRAM RED eTap 11-speed electronic groupset with Quarq power meter
  • Giant SLR 0 composite WheelSystem with Giant Gavia Race 0 tubeless tyres
  • Colour: Grey/Red/White
Specs
  • Sizes
    S, M, ML, L
  • Colours
    Gloss Grey / Gloss Red / Gloss White
  • Frame
    Advanced SL-grade Composite, Integrated Seatpost
  • Fork
    Advanced SL-Grade Composite, Full-Composite OverDrive 2 Steerer
  • Handlebar
    Giant Contact SLR
  • Stem
    Giant Contact SLR
  • Seatpost
    Advanced SL-Grade Composite, Integrated Design
  • Saddle
    Contact SLR (Forward)
  • Pedals
    Not Included
  • Shifters
    SRAM Red E-Tap 22 speed
  • Front Derailleur
    SRAM Red E-Tap
  • Rear Derailleur
    SRAM Red E-Tap
  • Brakes
    SRAM Red
  • Brake Levers
    SRAM Red E-Tap
  • Cassette
    SRAM Red, 11x28
  • Chain
    SRAM Red
  • Crankset
    SRAM Red, 36/52 with Quarq DZero Power Meter
  • Bottom Bracket
    SRAM GXP PressFit
  • Rims
    Giant SLR-0 WheelSystem
  • Hubs
    Giant SLR-0 WheelSystem
  • Spokes
    Giant SLR-0 WheelSystem
  • Tyres
    Giant Gavia AC 0 Tubeless, 700x25, Folding
  • Extras
    RideSense ANT+/Bluetooth, Tyre Sealant
  • Weight
    The most accurate way to determine any bike’s weight is to have your local dealer weigh it for you. Many brands strive to list the lowest possible weight, but in reality weight can vary based on size, finish, hardware and accessories. All our bikes are designed for best-in-class weight and ride quality.

Every effort has been made to ensure accuracy throughout this website. However, Giant reserves the right to change bike specifications, features, prices and colours without prior notice.

Geometry

bike diagram with measurements referenced in table that follows
Selection of a button will change the units measurement displayed throughout the entire sizing guide section.
  XSSMMLLXL
ASeat Tube Length (mm) (inch)68026.87102874029.177030.379031.182032.3
BSeat Tube Angle (degrees)74.5°73.5°73.0°73.0°73.0°72.0°
CTop Tube Length (mm) (inch)51520.353521.155021.757022.458022.860523.8
DHead Tube Length (mm) (inch)1234.81335.21485.81686.61887.42038
EHead Tube Angle (degrees)71.0°72.5°73.0°73.0°73.0°73.0°
FFork Rake (mm) (inch)451.8451.8451.8451.8451.8451.8
GTrail (mm) (inch)702.8602.4572.2572.2572.2572.2
HWheelbase (mm) (inch)97238.397038.297638.499739.3100739.6102140.2
IChain Stay Length (mm) (inch)40515.940515.940515.940515.940515.940515.9
JBottom Bracket Drop (mm) (inch)702.867.52.667.52.6652.6652.6652.6
KStack (mm) (inch)51720.452920.854521.556222.158122.959523.4
LReach (mm) (inch)37214.637814.938315.139815.740215.841216.2
MStand Over Height (mm) (inch)72428.574229.276530.17873180531.782332.4
NHandlebar Width (mm) (inch)40015.740015.742016.542016.544017.344017.3
OStem Length (mm) (inch)803.1903.51003.91104.31104.31204.7
PCrank Length (mm) (inch)1706.71706.7172.56.8172.56.81756.91756.9
QWheel Size 700c700c700c700c700c700c

Techs & Features

Advanced SL Composite Technology
Compact Road Design
OverDrive 2
RideSense

Every effort has been made to ensure accuracy throughout this website. However, Giant reserves the right to change bike specifications, features, prices and colours without prior notice.